ULIS - Master Theses : [2115]

• Authors: Nguyễn, Thị Nga;  Advisor: Đinh, Văn Hậu (2020)

• Do ảnh hưởng của nhiều yếu tố lịch sử, văn hóa nên từ ghép trong tiếng Hán và tiếng Việt rất phong phú, đa dạng, không chỉ là một đề tài nghiên cứu ngôn ngữ học, mà đề tài nghiên cứu văn hóa học còn là một trong những trọng tâm của giảng dạy Hán ngữ và Việt ngữ. Vì vậy, tác giả chọn "Nghiên cứu đối chiếu về cách gọi của các cặp vợ chồng Trung Quốc và Việt Nam" làm đề tài cho luận văn thạc sĩ tiếng Trung của mình. Luận án chủ yếu sử dụng phương pháp điều tra thống kê, phân tích, so sánh để khảo sát, so sánh các từ ghép trong tiếng Hán và tiếng Việt nhằm làm rõ cấu trúc, đặc điểm ngữ nghĩa và nội hàm văn hóa của nó. Nội dung chính của toàn văn gồm ba chương, chương thứ nhất tóm tắt và k...

• Authors: Nguyễn, Thị Lan Anh;  Advisor: Phạm, Ngọc Hàm (2020)

• 看图写是汉语作为外语教学的重要技能训练之一。与听、说、读技 能相对而言,写作技能训练难度更大。在各种各样的写作训练内容中,看图写效果较为明显。这是因为画面本身以及辅助语言则能为学生提供有趣的、开放性的话题。汉语水平从二级到五级考试都在不同的程度上看重看图写,其中,五级考试最看重看图写。我们越南高中尤其是重点高中都把写作看为重要的技能训练。每一部教材都设有多样的画面为汉语教学提供便利。然而教材中制定的看图写专用画面极少。笔者拟定选择这一课题作为汉语教学法理论专业硕士论文,力求改善这一教学项目。本论文主要采取考察法、描写分析法等研究方法,并选择个案研究,选择和平省黄文树重点高中 120 名学生和在校任教汉语的教师作为研究客体。本论文共分三章,第一章具体是总结相关理论基础及相关研究综述。第二章用于进行该校汉语教学中的看图写的实际考察与分析,阐明其优劣并分析所存在的问题及其成因。结果表明,黄文树重点高中看图写所获成绩一大半达到优良的质量。然而,我们基于接受调查的都是重点高中,录取标准比一般高中学校高,课时安排也多,教学条件相对而言也是良好一些。因此,笔者不满足于这样的成绩。第三章在考察结果分析基础上,为提高高中学生们的看图写质量提出若干的意见和建议,包括对教师的教、对学生的学以及教材设计等 个方面的建议。其中,特别强调引发学生进行观察,发现画面主题思想并灵活开展内容,丰富学生们的想象力以及语言运用能力,将画面当成特定的语境进行多角度观察与描写。同时提醒从事高中汉语教学工作者认识到看图写与看图说话对语言技能训练的重要性并采取正确的行为对待这项教学内容,多样化语言技能训练,激...

• Authors: Vũ, Thị Thu Hằng (2020)

• -汉语作为典型的量词型语言,包含丰富而特有的量词。隐喻不仅丰 富了量词系统,帮助人们从认知和思维方式上更好地理解和运用量词, 还创新了词汇语义,保持了语言旺盛的生命力。名量词是汉语和越南语 中特殊的词类,其使用频率都很高并且占重要的地位,名量词也是国内 外很多研究者长期关注的问题。虽然汉、越语都有名量词,但汉语名量 词使用范围比越语名量词宽一些,得到学者们的深入研究。名量词隐喻 是语言研究的范畴。名量词隐喻现象随着近代认知语言学的发展,越来 越多的学者认识到隐喻不仅是一种语言现象,从本质上说,它还是人们 用熟悉事物去理解和感知其他事物的一种认知活动,是日常生活和思维 中普遍存在,不可或缺的认知机制。本论文将汉、越语名量词隐喻现象 进行具体的分析及对比,找出汉、越两语名量词隐喻之间的共同点和差 异点,以便为学汉语的越南学生、学越南语的中国学生提供一份学习及 进一步研究名量词隐喻的参考资料。 本论文首先介绍了隐喻基本概念、名量词、名量词隐喻基本概念。 总结专家们对名量词隐喻研究成果。其次是汉语名量词隐喻的特点与分 类。最后是汉语名量词隐喻和越南语名量词隐喻形成机制及其对比。 关键词:名量词;隐喻;汉、越语对比 6 前言 1. 选题缘由 亚里斯多德(Aristotle)是隐喻研究的起点开

• Authors: Lê, Hồng Vân;  Advisor: Lütvogt, Dörte (2020)

• Im Mittelpunkt der vorliegenden Arbeit steht der kontrastive Vergleich zwischen dem deutschen Sonett und dem vietnamesischen 7-8-Gedicht. Die Arbeit geht der folgenden Forschungsfrage nach: Welche Gemeinsamkeiten und Unterschiede haben die beiden Gedichtformen in Bezug auf formale Merkmale und im Hinblick auf das Zusammenspiel zwischen Form und Inhalt zum Ausdruck epochentypischer Denkweisen? Die Beantwortung der gestellten Frage ist das oberste Ziel der Untersuchung. Um diese Frage zu beantworten, widmet sich der theoretische Teil den Erläuterungen zu den allgemeinen Epochen- und Textsortenmerkmalen, die auf verschiedenen vorhandenen Theorien beruhen. Analysieren, Interpretieren...

• Authors: Bùi, Thị Hương Loan;  Advisor: Nguyễn, Thị Thanh Hà (2020)

• Цель нашей работы заключается в исследовании видов конверсии в словообразовании в современном русском языке.Для достижения поставленной цели предполагается решение следующих задач: обозреть научные работы русских лингвистов, посвящённые теории словообразования и способы словообразования;рассмотреть конверсию как способ словообразования;провести анализ видов конверсии как способа словообразования.

• Authors: Đặng, Thị Thập;  Advisor: Huỳnh, Anh Tuấn (2020)

• The study was concerned with designing a variety of different activities to instruct vocabulary applied to forty tenth - grade students at a high school in Hai Duong. The major aim of the research was to find out some effective vocabulary instruction activities to improve students’ vocabulary retention. This study was conducted by adopting classroom action research and a qualitative and quantitative analysis. The data for this action research were collected through three instruments: questionnaires, vocabulary tests, and interviews. The results showed that some activities brought practical benefits to the teaching and learning English vocabulary.

• Authors: Hoàng, Thị Thu Giang;  Advisor: Huynh, Anh Tuan (2020)

• Regarding the importance of intercultural competence in second language acquisition, progressive scholars today believe that culture and language are inseparable and culture elements must be an integral part of language learning. Admittedly, language is a means of transporting culture and cultural elements present in every aspect of language. Mastering a target language means to understand its distinctive culture. It is a commonly held belief that the integration of target cultural knowledge into lessons have had positive effectiveness on enhancing student’s awareness of culture. This action research project applied a trial intensive speaking course specifying the eight stated British...

• Authors: Đỗ, Thị Huyền;  Advisor: Lê, Văn Canh (2020)

• This study investigated the parents' attitudes towards their children' English language learning under the impact of marketization of English at some Primary schools in Khoai Chau district, Hung Yen province. A questionnaire survey was conducted by google.form and only 115 reponses of 350 parents were sent back. In addition, the author had four interviews through Zoom with four primary school leaders of different primary schools located in Hung Yen province and all these were recorded fully and exactly. Beside the data was collected by means of the questionnaire and interviewing, various information from advertisements on posters, leaflets, mass media such as facebook, websites, etc.,...

• Authors: Phạm, Thị Nhung;  Advisor: Hoàng, Thị Xuân Hoa (2020)

• The main objective of learning English is using English as a means of communication. To achieve that objective, teachers can use appropriate techniques which match with the learners’ characteristics in teaching speaking. Kagan cooperative learning structures (KCLS), a student-centered instructional approach, is believed to have the potential to encourage more interactions among students and maximize the improvement of each student’s learning process, thus have good effect on teaching in classroom. That is the reason why in this action research project, KCLS was applied in the speaking lessons of a grade 11 class at a high school in Thai Binh with a view to improving the students’ spea...

• Authors: Nguyễn, Thị Kim Chi;  Advisor: Nguyễn, Thị Thuy Thủy; 8220201.01 (2020)

• First, regarding the structurally linguistic patterns of the switch from the donor language to the base language, findings showed that the majority of the alternations occur when there was the need for content lexical items in the establishment of tagging for nouns, verbs, and adjectives within the sentences, with noun replacements were found to be dominantly frequent. Within a sentence, or intra-sentential, this was the most popular pattern of the Matrix Language + Embedded Language constituents, meaning that in an utterance of the matrix language, embedded language will be inserted at certain structural points. Idiomatic expressions did appear at several positions, indicating an ent...

• Authors: Nguyễn, Duy Quynh;  Advisor: Lê, Văn Canh (2020)

• This study was expected to investigate the application of Google Classroom to promote the independent learning of non-English major students studying in a police institution. More explicitly, the author attempted to carry out his intervention throughout one cyclical process of action research and targeted at examining 1) impacts of the application of Google Classroom on the students’ independent learning in their English class and 2) the students’ opinions towards the application of Google Classroom in their English learning. The data were collected from pre-intervention and post-intervention questionnaires delivered to the participants, and interviews with some of the students. The t...