ULIS - Master Theses : [2074]

• Authors: Vũ, Thị Ngoan;  Advisor: Cầm, Tú Tài (2019)

• 随着当今时代国际化的深入,尤其是越中两国合作关系的发展,越南汉语教 学也随之而深受重视,然而,新时代的汉语教学也面对着机遇和挑战,要求我们 不断创新,丰富和完善汉语课堂教学方法,提高教学效果。 为此,我们选择此项 研究作为汉语教学法理论专业硕士论文课题。文中,我们选择河内国家大学下属 外语大学中国语言文化系汉语专业本科生的口语教学作为背景,研究会话课课堂 教学现状, 从而设计会话课新模式进行实验,在此基础上提出相关的教学建议。 在进行研究过程中,我们采取文献法、问卷调查法、 实际观摩和交流访谈法、实验法以及经验总结法等。 我们以胡晓清编著、北京大学出版社出版的《高级汉 语听说教程》中的第六课《孩子,明天的太阳》为例进行课堂教学设计, 进行试 验提出了目前在河内国家大学下属外语大学使用的会话课教学方法、原则以及策 略。针对这一课程的教学设计,进行了评价及反思, 从而提出了在会话课课堂教 学设计中的优劣。 全文分为三章,第一章总结了汉语作为第二语言教学的特点及 原则、课堂教学设计、口语及口语课教学等相关理论问题并对相关的研究成果进 行综述;第二章题为河内国家大学下属外语大学汉语专业本科生会话教学现状, 其内容主要针对教学课程、教学环境及教学方法等方面进行考察统计与分析,阐 明其优劣及原因。第三章题为河内国家大学下属外语大学汉语专业本科生会话教 学设计实例与分析。在此,我们以《高级汉语听说教程》第六课为例,设计了会 话教学教案,经试验和采访总结出实验课的优点,从而针对河内国家大学下属外 语大学汉语专业本科生的会话课提出相关的教学建议,为更好地完善会话课教学 提供一份...

• Authors: Lê, Xuân Trang;  Advisor: Lê, Quang Sáng (2019)

• 中越两国山水相连,自古以来,两国关系密切, 来往频繁。文明古 国一脉的中国对越南在政治、经济、社会、 文化、语言、 等各方面不断 地带来深刻的影响,尤其是语言学方面 。语言是文化的载体,而词汇是语言的建筑材料和基本要素,也是人们 进行日常交际和思维中最核心、最活跃的元素,它包含着深刻和丰富的 文化信息。通过词汇所传递出来的信息,我们可以了解一个民族的历史、文化和社会的状况。反过来,通过研究一个民族的历史、文化和社会,我 们也可以了解到该民族的语言、词汇的发展和演变。在汉语和越南语词汇中,“金”和“ Kim/vàng” 都是一个具有深厚 文化内涵的基本词汇之一,同时也是一个重要和普遍的构词语素。随着 社会和语言的发展,现代汉、越语“ 金” 和“ Kim/vàng” 的引申义也不 断地发展,与“ 金”,“ kim/vàng” 相关的新词语也在不断地出现,形成了 庞大的一个“ 金”,“ kim/vàng” 词语系统,是汉语和越南语词汇系统中 一个十分重要的组成部分,蕴藏着丰富的文化内涵。在汉语和越南语中 “ 金” 词语的使用范围比较广,意义也非常丰富,文化积淀丰厚。所谓的 汉语“ 金” 词语和越南语“ Kim/vàng” 词语,是以“ 金” 、 “ Kim/vàng” 为 构 词 语 素 构 成 的 词 语 类 聚 。 在 汉 语 和 越 南 语 中 ,“ 金 ” 词 语 与 “ Kim/vàng” 词语系统都是一个庞大而复杂的网络系统,不仅数量众多, 而且表义也很丰富,直接反应出汉、越两个民族的认知特点和思维方式, 在两个民族的语言中占据着很重要的位置。本文选取了...

• Authors: Ngô, Thị Mai Hạnh;  Advisor: Ngô, Hữu Hoàng (2019)

• Bằng việc sử dụng khung lý thuyết về phân tích diễn ngôn phê phán của Fairclough, bài nghiên cứu đã cố gắng tìm ra hệ tư tưởng và quyền lực của Obama trong bài phát biểu chia tay của ông thông qua một số đặc điểm về ngôn ngữ. Qua việc phân tích về từ vựng và ngữ pháp, bài nghiên cứu đã cho thấy lời kêu gọi của Obama về niềm tin vào nền dân chủ và hệ thống của đất nước và lời kêu gọi nhân dân nâng cao tinh thần đoàn kết. Một số đặc điểm về ngôn ngữ liên quan đến từ vựng như từ trái nghĩa, quan hệ thượng hạ vị và cách sử dụng đại từ nhân xưng đã được phân tích để làm sang tỏ lời kêu gọi của Obama về niềm tin vào nền dân chủ và hệ thống của đất nước. Tất cả những phân tích đó...

• Authors: Nguyễn, Thị Quỳnh Anh;  Advisor: Hoàng, Văn Vân (2019)

• How to improve English listening skill effectively is always a topic that has attracted much attention from language teachers. Students of English find listening lessons difficult because they do not have appropriate methods to get over the difficulties. As a result, this research attempts to look at one method called dictation to improve high school students‟ listening skills. This study is conducted to find out: (1) a clear view of dictation, (2) how the method works on thestudents,and(3) how much the student‟s listening skills are improved.The data were collected through action research with 40 grade 10 students in a local high school in Ha Nam province. All of the groups...

• Authors: Cao, Thị Thắm;  Advisor: Vũ, Thị Thanh Nga (2019)

• This thesis reports the findings of an action researchstudyto improve reading skill for grade 10studentsat a high schoolin Bac Ninh province. It attempts to find students‟ opinions of the current textbook, theirdifficulties in learning reading skill in order to provide suitable supplementary reading materialsto improve students‟ reading competence. The data was collected via questionnaireswith 40 students at a high schoolin Bac Ninh province, diagnostic and final testand classroom‟s observation. The findings of this study have shown that most of the students find the reading texts in thecurrent textbookinteresting and relevant with suitable reading ...

• Authors: Kiều, Thị Hà;  Advisor: Nguyễn, Hòa (2019)

• In order to seek the answer to whether English textbooks under the national project 2020 launched by the Ministry of Education and Training foster ICC,the study sets out to investigate intercultural components and the learning tasks presented in the textbooks. With a view toenhancingstudents‟ ICC, it is important that textbooks should provide inputs as well as practice for students to develop all dimensions of ICC knowledge, attitudes and skills.Therefore, the research also aims at investigatingintercultural elements and the dimensionsof intercultural communicationcompetencethat the learning tasks in the textbooksaddress. The results of the study can be a reference for teachers for ap...

• Authors: Dương, Thu Trang;  Advisor: Lê, Văn Canh (2019)

• Vocabulary is one the most important elements in English acquisition. Without words, human cannot express their ideas, feelings or thoughts. In the chosen English center in Hanoi, teaching and learning is paid attention to with a view to improve the students‟ English acquisition and one of the major concern here is vocabulary teaching and learning through images of young learners. To explore how images support young learners‟ vocabulary acquisition, the study was carried out among forty 2th grade students for eight weeks with six units in their books. They were divided equally into two groups and each one was taught in two diff...